Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leonberg, GermanyLeonbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeonberg Germany

What day is it in Leonberg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leonberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leonberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leonberg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Leonberg

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Leonberg

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leomontium
  • Leonberg
  • Leonberq
  • Leonsberg
  • lai weng bei ge
  • leonbergi
  • liyonperku
  • lywnbrg
  • lywnbrgh
  • Леонберг
  • Լեոնբերգ
  • لئونبرگ
  • ليونبرغ
  • லியோன்பெர்கு
  • ლეონბერგი
  • 莱翁贝格

Country

Leonberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

45,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leonberg (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 13 km
Karlsruhe ... 55 km
Mannheim ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 105 km
Wiesbaden ... 154 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Zürich ... 163 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Munich ... 218 km
Bonn ... 263 km
Köln ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Aachen ... 320 km
Düsseldorf ... 322 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 332 km
Essen ... 334 km
Mönchengladbach ... 334 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Münster ... 366 km
Milan ... 368 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Hannover ... 397 km
Turin ... 424 km
Brussels ... 437 km
Dresden ... 452 km