Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kornwestheim, GermanyKornwestheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKornwestheim Germany

What day is it in Kornwestheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kornwestheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kornwestheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kornwestheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Kornwestheim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kornwestheim

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kornvestgajm
  • Kornvesthaym
  • Kornvestkhajm
  • Kornwestheim
  • Kornwestheimium
  • ke er en wei si tai mu
  • krwnwsthaym
  • kwrnfsthaym
  • Корнвестгайм
  • Корнвестхайм
  • Корнвестхајм
  • كورنفستهايم
  • کرونوستهایم
  • 科尔恩韦斯泰姆

Country

Kornwestheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kornwestheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 9 km
Karlsruhe ... 65 km
Mannheim ... 90 km
Strasbourg ... 120 km
Augsburg ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 154 km
Nürnberg ... 165 km
Zürich ... 173 km
Munich ... 208 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Köln ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 310 km
Dortmund ... 323 km
Düsseldorf ... 324 km
Aachen ... 326 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 332 km
Essen ... 335 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 336 km
Mönchengladbach ... 337 km
Duisburg ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Münster ... 364 km
Leipzig ... 374 km
Milan ... 374 km
Hannover ... 389 km
Turin ... 434 km
Dresden ... 437 km
Prague ... 440 km