Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stuttgart Mühlhausen, GermanyStuttgart MühlhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStuttgart Mühlhausen Germany

What day is it in Stuttgart Mühlhausen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stuttgart Mühlhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stuttgart Mühlhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stuttgart Mühlhausen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Stuttgart Mühlhausen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Stuttgart Mühlhausen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muehlhausen
  • Mühlhausen

Country

Stuttgart Mühlhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stuttgart Mühlhausen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 8 km
Karlsruhe ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 94 km
Strasbourg ... 123 km
Augsburg ... 144 km
Wiesbaden ... 158 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Munich ... 204 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Köln ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 314 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Düsseldorf ... 328 km
Aachen ... 330 km
Bochum ... 333 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 336 km
Essen ... 338 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 340 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km
Duisburg ... 347 km
Bielefeld ... 356 km
Münster ... 367 km
Milan ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 373 km
Hannover ... 391 km
Turin ... 433 km
Dresden ... 435 km
Prague ... 438 km