Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fellbach, GermanyFellbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFellbach Germany

What day is it in Fellbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fellbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fellbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fellbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Fellbach

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Fellbach

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felbakh
  • Fell'bakh
  • Foeuebach
  • Föübåch
  • fei er ba he
  • flbakh
  • Фелбах
  • Фелльбах
  • فلباخ
  • 费尔巴赫

Country

Fellbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

43,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fellbach (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 9 km
Karlsruhe ... 74 km
Mannheim ... 99 km
Strasbourg ... 125 km
Augsburg ... 139 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Wiesbaden ... 163 km
Zürich ... 169 km
Munich ... 199 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Köln ... 299 km
Wuppertal ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Aachen ... 335 km
Bochum ... 338 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Essen ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 345 km
Mönchengladbach ... 347 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 360 km
Milan ... 369 km
Münster ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 373 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Turin ... 431 km
Dresden ... 434 km
Prague ... 435 km