Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Möglingen, GermanyMöglingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMöglingen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Möglingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Möglingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Möglingen
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Möglingen

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Möglingen

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meglingen
  • Mjoglingen
  • Moeglingen
  • Möglingen
  • mo ge lin gen
  • mwglyngn
  • Меглинген
  • Меглінген
  • Мёглинген
  • موگلینگن
  • 默格林根

Country

Möglingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Möglingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 13 km
Karlsruhe ... 60 km
Mannheim ... 85 km
Strasbourg ... 116 km
Wiesbaden ... 150 km
Augsburg ... 153 km
Nürnberg ... 169 km
Zürich ... 174 km
Munich ... 213 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Köln ... 285 km
Wuppertal ... 305 km
Dortmund ... 319 km
Düsseldorf ... 319 km
Aachen ... 321 km
Bochum ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 328 km
Essen ... 330 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Münster ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Milan ... 377 km
Hannover ... 387 km
Turin ... 436 km
Dresden ... 440 km
Brussels ... 440 km