Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaihingen an der Enz, GermanyVaihingen an der EnzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVaihingen an der Enz Germany

What day is it in Vaihingen an der Enz right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vaihingen an der Enz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaihingen an der Enz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vaihingen an der Enz
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Vaihingen an der Enz

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Vaihingen an der Enz

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajgingen-an-der-Enc
  • Fajingen-an-der-Ehnc
  • Fajkhingen an der Enc
  • Fajkhingen na Enc
  • Fajkhingen-na-Ehnce
  • Vaihingen
  • Vaihingen an der Enz
  • Vaihingen-sur-lEnz
  • en ci he pan fa yi xin gen
  • fayhynghn
  • fayhyngn an dr ants
  • Файгінген-ан-дер-Енц
  • Файинген-ан-дер-Энц
  • Файхинген на Енц
  • Файхинген-на-Энце
  • Фајхинген ан дер Енц
  • فايهينغن
  • فایهینگن آن در انتس
  • 恩茨河畔法伊欣根

Country

Vaihingen an der Enz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,867 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaihingen an der Enz (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 25 km
Karlsruhe ... 46 km
Mannheim ... 73 km
Strasbourg ... 105 km
Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Augsburg ... 168 km
Zürich ... 176 km
Nürnberg ... 179 km
Munich ... 227 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Köln ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 294 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Aachen ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Bochum ... 313 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 317 km
Essen ... 319 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Duisburg ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Münster ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 380 km
Milan ... 383 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Brussels ... 425 km
Turin ... 438 km
Antwerpen ... 444 km