Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleidelsheim, GermanyPleidelsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPleidelsheim Germany

What day is it in Pleidelsheim right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pleidelsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleidelsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pleidelsheim
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Pleidelsheim

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Pleidelsheim

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plajdel'skhajm
  • Plajdelskhajm
  • Pljajdel'sgajm
  • playdlshaym
  • pu lai de er si hai mu
  • Плайдельсхайм
  • Плајделсхајм
  • Пляйдельсгайм
  • پلایدلسهایم
  • 普莱德尔斯海姆

Country

Pleidelsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleidelsheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 20 km
Karlsruhe ... 65 km
Mannheim ... 83 km
Strasbourg ... 124 km
Wiesbaden ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 151 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Zürich ... 183 km
Munich ... 211 km
Bonn ... 258 km
Köln ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 314 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Aachen ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Essen ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 327 km
Mönchengladbach ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 335 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Münster ... 354 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Hannover ... 378 km
Milan ... 385 km
Dresden ... 430 km
Prague ... 436 km
Brussels ... 441 km