Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heilbronn, GermanyHeilbronnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeilbronn Germany

What day is it in Heilbronn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heilbronn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heilbronn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heilbronn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Heilbronn

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Heilbronn

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chailmpron
  • Gajl'bronn
  • Hailprunna
  • Hajlbrono
  • Heilbronas
  • Heilbronn
  • Heilbronn Neckar
  • Khajl'bronn
  • Khajlbron
  • hai er bu long
  • hailbeulon
  • hailbroni
  • hairuburon
  • haylbrwn
  • hyylbrwn
  • Χαϊλμπρόν
  • Гайльбронн
  • Хайлброн
  • Хайльбронн
  • Хајлброн
  • היילברון
  • هايلبرون
  • هایلبرون
  • ہیلبرون
  • ჰაილბრონი
  • ハイルブロン
  • 海尔布隆
  • 하일브론

Country

Heilbronn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

120,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heilbronn (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 40 km
Karlsruhe ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 72 km
Wiesbaden ... 130 km
Strasbourg ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 153 km
Augsburg ... 159 km
Zürich ... 203 km
Munich ... 219 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Köln ... 269 km
Wuppertal ... 286 km
Dortmund ... 297 km
Düsseldorf ... 302 km
Bochum ... 304 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 308 km
Aachen ... 309 km
Essen ... 311 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 311 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Duisburg ... 320 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Münster ... 336 km
Leipzig ... 350 km
Hannover ... 358 km
Milan ... 405 km
Dresden ... 419 km
Prague ... 429 km
Brussels ... 433 km