Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weinsberg, GermanyWeinsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeinsberg Germany

What day is it in Weinsberg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weinsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weinsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weinsberg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Weinsberg

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Weinsberg

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajnsberg
  • Vaynsberq
  • Weinsberg
  • faynzbrgh
  • vu~ainsuberuku
  • waynzbrg
  • wei yin si bei ge
  • Вайнсберг
  • Вајнсберг
  • فاينزبرغ
  • واینزبرگ
  • ヴァインスベルク
  • 韦因斯贝格

Country

Weinsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weinsberg (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 42 km
Karlsruhe ... 73 km
Mannheim ... 76 km
Wiesbaden ... 132 km
Strasbourg ... 139 km
Nürnberg ... 148 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Munich ... 215 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Köln ... 271 km
Wuppertal ... 288 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 304 km
Bochum ... 306 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 309 km
Essen ... 313 km
Aachen ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 313 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Münster ... 337 km
Leipzig ... 345 km
Hannover ... 356 km
Milan ... 406 km
Dresden ... 413 km
Prague ... 424 km
Bremen ... 434 km