Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leingarten, GermanyLeingartenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeingarten Germany

What day is it in Leingarten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leingarten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leingarten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leingarten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Leingarten

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Leingarten

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajngarten
  • Leingarten
  • Ljajngarten
  • lai yin jia er teng
  • layngardn
  • raingaruten
  • Лайнгартен
  • Лајнгартен
  • Ляйнгартен
  • لاینگاردن
  • ラインガルテン
  • 莱因加尔滕

Country

Leingarten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leingarten (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 41 km
Karlsruhe ... 59 km
Mannheim ... 65 km
Wiesbaden ... 125 km
Strasbourg ... 126 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 167 km
Zürich ... 201 km
Munich ... 226 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Köln ... 263 km
Wuppertal ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 296 km
Bochum ... 299 km
Aachen ... 302 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 303 km
Essen ... 305 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 306 km
Mönchengladbach ... 311 km
Duisburg ... 315 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Münster ... 332 km
Leipzig ... 355 km
Hannover ... 359 km
Milan ... 406 km
Dresden ... 425 km
Brussels ... 426 km
Bremen ... 433 km