Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludwigsburg, GermanyLudwigsburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLudwigsburg Germany

What day is it in Ludwigsburg right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ludwigsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ludwigsburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludwigsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ludwigsburg
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Ludwigsburg

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ludwigsburg

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liudvigsburgas
  • Ljudvigsburg
  • Lountvinksmpournk
  • Ludoviciburgum
  • Ludvigsburg
  • Ludwigsbourg
  • Ludwigsburg
  • Ludwigsburgo
  • Luedviqsburq
  • Luisburgo
  • Lüdviqsburq
  • lu de wei xi bao
  • lud wics bur k
  • lwdfyghsbwrgh
  • lwdwygzwbwrg
  • rutovu~ihisuburuku
  • Λούντβιγκσμπουργκ
  • Лудвигсбург
  • Людвигсбург
  • Людвігсбург
  • لودفيغسبورغ
  • لودویگزوبورگ
  • ลุดวิจส์บูร์ก
  • ルートヴィヒスブルク
  • 路德维希堡

Country

Ludwigsburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

87,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludwigsburg (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 13 km
Karlsruhe ... 65 km
Mannheim ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 121 km
Augsburg ... 149 km
Wiesbaden ... 151 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Zürich ... 177 km
Munich ... 209 km
Bonn ... 263 km
Köln ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 320 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Aachen ... 324 km
Bochum ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 329 km
Essen ... 332 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 333 km
Mönchengladbach ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Münster ... 360 km
Leipzig ... 370 km
Milan ... 378 km
Hannover ... 385 km
Dresden ... 435 km
Turin ... 438 km
Prague ... 439 km