Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benningen am Neckar, GermanyBenningen am NeckarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBenningen am Neckar Germany

What day is it in Benningen am Neckar right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Benningen am Neckar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Benningen am Neckar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Benningen am Neckar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Benningen am Neckar
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Benningen am Neckar

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Benningen am Neckar

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beningen am Nekar
  • Benningen
  • Benningen-am-Nekkar
  • Benningen-na-Nekkare
  • bnyngn am nkar
  • nei ka he pan bei ning gen
  • Бенинген ам Некар
  • Беннинген-ам-Неккар
  • Беннинген-на-Неккаре
  • Беннінген-ам-Неккар
  • بنینگن ام نکار
  • 内卡河畔贝宁根

Country

Benningen am Neckar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benningen am Neckar (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 19 km
Karlsruhe ... 68 km
Mannheim ... 87 km
Strasbourg ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 147 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Zürich ... 183 km
Munich ... 207 km
Bonn ... 262 km
Köln ... 286 km
Wuppertal ... 305 km
Dortmund ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 319 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Aachen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Essen ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 330 km
Mönchengladbach ... 333 km
Duisburg ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Münster ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 364 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Milan ... 384 km
Dresden ... 428 km
Prague ... 433 km
Brussels ... 444 km