Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beilstein, GermanyBeilsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBeilstein Germany

What day is it in Beilstein right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beilstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beilstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Beilstein
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Beilstein

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Beilstein

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajl'shtajn
  • Bajlshtajn
  • Beilstein
  • bairushutain
  • Байльштайн
  • Бајлштајн
  • بایل‌اشاین
  • バイルシュタイン

Country

Beilstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beilstein (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 31 km
Karlsruhe ... 73 km
Mannheim ... 84 km
Strasbourg ... 136 km
Wiesbaden ... 143 km
Augsburg ... 147 km
Nürnberg ... 149 km
Zürich ... 195 km
Munich ... 207 km
Bonn ... 258 km
Köln ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Düsseldorf ... 315 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Aachen ... 322 km
Essen ... 324 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Mönchengladbach ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 335 km
Münster ... 349 km
Leipzig ... 352 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Milan ... 394 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Prague ... 425 km
Brussels ... 445 km