Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberstenfeld, GermanyOberstenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberstenfeld Germany

What day is it in Oberstenfeld right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oberstenfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oberstenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberstenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberstenfeld
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Oberstenfeld

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Oberstenfeld

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberstenfel'd
  • Oberstenfeld
  • awbrshtnfld
  • shang si teng fei er de
  • Оберстенфелд
  • Оберстенфельд
  • اوبرشتنفلد
  • 上斯滕费尔德

Country

Oberstenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberstenfeld (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 30 km
Karlsruhe ... 74 km
Mannheim ... 86 km
Strasbourg ... 136 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Nürnberg ... 149 km
Zürich ... 193 km
Munich ... 206 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Köln ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 301 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Bochum ... 319 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Essen ... 325 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Mönchengladbach ... 331 km
Duisburg ... 335 km
Bielefeld ... 337 km
Münster ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 353 km
Hannover ... 370 km
Milan ... 392 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Prague ... 425 km
Brussels ... 446 km