Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waiblingen, GermanyWaiblingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaiblingen Germany

What day is it in Waiblingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waiblingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waiblingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waiblingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Waiblingen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Waiblingen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajblingen
  • Vayblingen
  • Waiblinga
  • fayblynghn
  • wayblyngn
  • wei bu lin gen
  • Вайблинген
  • Вайблінген
  • Вајблинген
  • فايبلينغن
  • وایبلینگن
  • 魏布林根

Country

Waiblingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

52,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waiblingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 13 km
Karlsruhe ... 76 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Strasbourg ... 129 km
Augsburg ... 137 km
Nürnberg ... 157 km
Wiesbaden ... 162 km
Zürich ... 173 km
Munich ... 197 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Köln ... 299 km
Wuppertal ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Aachen ... 336 km
Bochum ... 337 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Essen ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 344 km
Mönchengladbach ... 347 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 369 km
Münster ... 370 km
Milan ... 371 km
Hannover ... 391 km
Dresden ... 430 km
Prague ... 432 km
Turin ... 434 km