Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plochingen, GermanyPlochingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPlochingen Germany

What day is it in Plochingen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plochingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plochingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plochingen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Plochingen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Plochingen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plokhingen
  • Ploxingen
  • blwshynghn
  • plwshyngn
  • pu luo xin gen
  • Плохинген
  • Плохінген
  • Պլոխինգեն
  • بلوشينغن
  • پلوشینگن
  • 普洛欣根

Country

Plochingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plochingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 88 km
Mannheim ... 115 km
Augsburg ... 125 km
Strasbourg ... 135 km
Nürnberg ... 156 km
Zürich ... 164 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Munich ... 184 km
Bonn ... 291 km
Köln ... 315 km
Wuppertal ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 346 km
Düsseldorf ... 348 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Bochum ... 353 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Milan ... 358 km
Essen ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 360 km
Mönchengladbach ... 362 km
Duisburg ... 368 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 374 km
Münster ... 386 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Turin ... 424 km
Prague ... 428 km
Dresden ... 431 km