Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Göppingen, GermanyGöppingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGöppingen Germany

What day is it in Göppingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Göppingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Göppingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Göppingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Göppingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Göppingen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • G'opingen
  • Gepingen
  • Geppingen
  • Gjoppingen
  • Goeppingen
  • Göppingen
  • ZES
  • ge ping gen
  • geppingen
  • ghwbynghn
  • gwpyngn
  • Гепинген
  • Геппінген
  • Гьопинген
  • Гёппинген
  • غوبينغن
  • گوپینگن
  • ゲッピンゲン
  • 格平根

Country

Göppingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

58,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Göppingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 39 km
Karlsruhe ... 106 km
Augsburg ... 107 km
Mannheim ... 129 km
Nürnberg ... 141 km
Strasbourg ... 154 km
Munich ... 166 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Bonn ... 303 km
Köln ... 327 km
Wuppertal ... 345 km
Dortmund ... 356 km
Milan ... 359 km
Düsseldorf ... 361 km
Bochum ... 363 km
Leipzig ... 363 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 367 km
Essen ... 370 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Mönchengladbach ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Duisburg ... 379 km
Münster ... 394 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Prague ... 411 km
Dresden ... 417 km
Turin ... 430 km