Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gschwend, GermanyGschwendGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGschwend Germany

What day is it in Gschwend right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gschwend to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gschwend to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gschwend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gschwend
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Gschwend

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Gschwend

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gshvend
  • ge shi wen de
  • gshvendi
  • Гшвенд
  • გშვენდი
  • 格施文德

Country

Gschwend is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gschwend (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 49 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Augsburg ... 112 km
Mannheim ... 120 km
Nürnberg ... 122 km
Strasbourg ... 165 km
Munich ... 171 km
Wiesbaden ... 175 km
Zürich ... 198 km
Bonn ... 291 km
Köln ... 314 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Dortmund ... 338 km
Leipzig ... 338 km
Bochum ... 346 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 350 km
Essen ... 354 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Aachen ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 363 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Münster ... 374 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Milan ... 385 km
Prague ... 396 km
Dresden ... 396 km
Turin ... 456 km