Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eislingen, GermanyEislingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEislingen Germany

What day is it in Eislingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eislingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eislingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eislingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Eislingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Eislingen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajslingen
  • Ajzlingen
  • Eislingen-Fils
  • Eislingen/Fils
  • ai si lin gen
  • ayslyngn
  • Айзлинген
  • Ајслинген
  • آیسلینگن
  • 艾斯林根

Country

Eislingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eislingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 44 km
Augsburg ... 102 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Mannheim ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 138 km
Strasbourg ... 158 km
Munich ... 162 km
Zürich ... 173 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Köln ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Milan ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Düsseldorf ... 364 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 370 km
Aachen ... 370 km
Essen ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 374 km
Mönchengladbach ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Duisburg ... 383 km
Münster ... 397 km
Hannover ... 405 km
Prague ... 408 km
Dresden ... 414 km
Turin ... 431 km