Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Böhmenkirch, GermanyBöhmenkirchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBöhmenkirch Germany

What day is it in Böhmenkirch right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Böhmenkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Böhmenkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Böhmenkirch
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Böhmenkirch

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Böhmenkirch

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bemenkirkh
  • Bjomenkirkh
  • Boehmenkirch
  • Bohmenkirch
  • Böhmenkirch
  • bo he men ji er xi
  • Беменкирх
  • Беменкірх
  • Бёменкирх
  • 伯赫门基尔希

Country

Böhmenkirch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Böhmenkirch (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 62 km
Augsburg ... 85 km
Nürnberg ... 125 km
Karlsruhe ... 128 km
Munich ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 148 km
Strasbourg ... 176 km
Zürich ... 183 km
Wiesbaden ... 205 km
Bonn ... 321 km
Köln ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 352 km
Milan ... 360 km
Wuppertal ... 361 km
Dortmund ... 369 km
Düsseldorf ... 377 km
Bochum ... 377 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 381 km
Essen ... 385 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 385 km
Aachen ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Prague ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 393 km
Duisburg ... 395 km
Dresden ... 401 km
Münster ... 406 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Turin ... 437 km