Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberkochen, GermanyOberkochenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberkochen Germany

What day is it in Oberkochen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberkochen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberkochen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberkochen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Oberkochen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Oberkochen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberkokhen
  • awbrkwkhn
  • shang ke heng
  • Оберкохен
  • أوبركوخن
  • اوبرکوخن
  • ობერკოხენი
  • 上科亨

Country

Oberkochen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberkochen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 75 km
Augsburg ... 79 km
Nürnberg ... 108 km
Munich ... 138 km
Karlsruhe ... 139 km
Mannheim ... 153 km
Strasbourg ... 191 km
Zürich ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 207 km
Bonn ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 335 km
Köln ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 361 km
Dortmund ... 368 km
Milan ... 373 km
Prague ... 374 km
Bochum ... 377 km
Düsseldorf ... 378 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 380 km
Dresden ... 383 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 385 km
Essen ... 385 km
Aachen ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 396 km
Hannover ... 396 km
Münster ... 402 km
Turin ... 452 km