Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heidenheim an der Brenz, GermanyHeidenheim an der BrenzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeidenheim an der Brenz Germany

What day is it in Heidenheim an der Brenz right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heidenheim an der Brenz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heidenheim an der Brenz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heidenheim an der Brenz
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Heidenheim an der Brenz

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Heidenheim an der Brenz

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chainten'chaim
  • Gajdengajm-na-Brenci
  • Haidenhaim Brencal
  • Heidenheim
  • Heidenheim an der Brenz
  • Heidenheim in Wurttemberg
  • Heidenheim in Württemberg
  • Hoana
  • Khajdenkhajm an der Brenc
  • Khajdenkhajm na Brencu
  • Khajdenkhajm-an-der-Brenc
  • Khajdenkhajm-na-Brence
  • hai deng hai mu
  • haydnhaym
  • haydnhaym an dr brnts
  • Χάιντενχαϊμ
  • Гайденгайм-на-Бренці
  • Хайденхайм ан дер Бренц
  • Хайденхайм-ан-дер-Бренц
  • Хайденхайм-на-Бренце
  • Хајденхајм на Бренцу
  • هايدنهايم
  • هایدنهایم آن در برنتس
  • 海登海姆

Country

Heidenheim an der Brenz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

50,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heidenheim an der Brenz (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Augsburg ... 69 km
Stuttgart ... 79 km
Nürnberg ... 114 km
Munich ... 129 km
Karlsruhe ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 162 km
Strasbourg ... 193 km
Zürich ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Leipzig ... 343 km
Köln ... 357 km
Milan ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 372 km
Prague ... 376 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Bochum ... 388 km
Dresden ... 388 km
Düsseldorf ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 392 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 392 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 396 km
Essen ... 396 km
Aachen ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 406 km
Duisburg ... 407 km
Hannover ... 408 km
Münster ... 414 km
Turin ... 444 km