Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfaffenhofen an der Roth, GermanyPfaffenhofen an der RothGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfaffenhofen an der Roth Germany

What day is it in Pfaffenhofen an der Roth right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfaffenhofen an der Roth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfaffenhofen an der Roth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfaffenhofen an der Roth
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Pfaffenhofen an der Roth

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Pfaffenhofen an der Roth

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfafenkhofen an der Rot
  • Pfaffengofen-an-der-Rot
  • Pfaffenhofen
  • Pfaffenhofen an der Roth
  • Pfaffenkhofen-an-der-Rot
  • Пфафенхофен ан дер Рот
  • Пфаффенгофен-ан-дер-Рот
  • Пфаффенхофен-ан-дер-Рот
  • Ռոթի Պֆաֆենհոֆեն

Country

Pfaffenhofen an der Roth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfaffenhofen an der Roth (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 59 km
Stuttgart ... 92 km
Munich ... 116 km
Nürnberg ... 142 km
Karlsruhe ... 158 km
Zürich ... 169 km
Mannheim ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 245 km
Milan ... 328 km
Bonn ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 373 km
Köln ... 383 km
Prague ... 391 km
Wuppertal ... 401 km
Dortmund ... 410 km
Turin ... 412 km
Dresden ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Bochum ... 417 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 421 km
Aachen ... 422 km
Essen ... 425 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 426 km
Ljubljana ... 431 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Bologna ... 435 km