Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weißenhorn, GermanyWeißenhornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeißenhorn Germany

What day is it in Weißenhorn right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weißenhorn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weißenhorn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weißenhorn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weißenhorn
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Weißenhorn

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Weißenhorn

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajsengorn
  • Vajsenkhorn
  • Vaysenhorn
  • Weissenhorn
  • Weißenhorn
  • faysnhwrn
  • waynhwrn
  • wei sen huo er en
  • Вайсенгорн
  • Вайсенхорн
  • Вајсенхорн
  • Վայսենհորն
  • فايسنهورن
  • واینهورن
  • 魏森霍尔恩

Country

Weißenhorn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weißenhorn (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 60 km
Stuttgart ... 95 km
Munich ... 115 km
Nürnberg ... 147 km
Karlsruhe ... 161 km
Zürich ... 166 km
Mannheim ... 188 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Wiesbaden ... 249 km
Milan ... 322 km
Verona ... 323 km
Bonn ... 363 km
Großzschocher ... 373 km
Kleinzschocher ... 374 km
Leipzig ... 378 km
Köln ... 387 km
Prague ... 394 km
Wuppertal ... 405 km
Turin ... 408 km
Dortmund ... 414 km
Dresden ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 420 km
Bochum ... 422 km
Aachen ... 425 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 426 km
Ljubljana ... 427 km
Essen ... 429 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 429 km
Bologna ... 430 km