Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Babenhausen, GermanyBabenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBabenhausen Germany

What day is it in Babenhausen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Babenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Babenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Babenhausen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Babenhausen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Babenhausen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babengauzen
  • Babenhausen
  • Babenhauzen
  • Babenkhauzen
  • ba ben hao sen
  • Бабенгаузен
  • Бабенхаузен
  • Բաբենհաուզեն
  • 巴本豪森

Country

Babenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Babenhausen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 58 km
Munich ... 106 km
Stuttgart ... 112 km
Nürnberg ... 159 km
Zürich ... 161 km
Karlsruhe ... 176 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Strasbourg ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Milan ... 307 km
Bonn ... 381 km
Leipzig ... 391 km
Turin ... 396 km
Prague ... 397 km
Köln ... 405 km
Ljubljana ... 411 km
Bologna ... 411 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Dresden ... 425 km
Genoa ... 425 km
Dortmund ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 439 km
Bochum ... 441 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 444 km
Essen ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 448 km
Bielefeld ... 450 km
Mönchengladbach ... 453 km