Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Waldsee, GermanyBad WaldseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Waldsee Germany

What day is it in Bad Waldsee right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Waldsee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Waldsee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Waldsee
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bad Waldsee

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Waldsee

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Valdze
  • Bad Waldsee
  • Bad-Val'dze
  • ba te wa er de sai
  • bad faldzyh
  • bad waldzy
  • Бад Валдзе
  • Бад-Вальдзе
  • باد فالدزيه
  • باد والدزی
  • 巴特瓦尔德塞

Country

Bad Waldsee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Waldsee (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Augsburg ... 105 km
Stuttgart ... 106 km
Zürich ... 115 km
Munich ... 148 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Strasbourg ... 177 km
Nürnberg ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Milan ... 274 km
Turin ... 355 km
Bonn ... 376 km
Genoa ... 393 km
Bologna ... 398 km
Köln ... 401 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Aachen ... 431 km
Leipzig ... 431 km
Ljubljana ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Dortmund ... 436 km
Bochum ... 442 km
Prague ... 443 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 445 km
Mönchengladbach ... 447 km
Essen ... 447 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 449 km
Duisburg ... 455 km
Lyon ... 460 km