Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langenargen, GermanyLangenargenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLangenargen Germany

What day is it in Langenargen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langenargen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langenargen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langenargen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Langenargen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Langenargen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arguna
  • Langenargen
  • lan ge na er ge en
  • langenargeni
  • Лангенарген
  • Լանգենարգեն
  • ლანგენარგენი
  • 兰格纳尔格恩

Country

Langenargen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langenargen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 84 km
Stuttgart ... 134 km
Augsburg ... 138 km
Munich ... 174 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Strasbourg ... 180 km
Mannheim ... 226 km
Milan ... 237 km
Nürnberg ... 239 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Turin ... 316 km
Genoa ... 355 km
Bologna ... 371 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Köln ... 422 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Ljubljana ... 433 km
Florence ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 446 km
Aachen ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Dortmund ... 462 km
Nice ... 466 km
Bochum ... 466 km
Mönchengladbach ... 467 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 470 km
Leipzig ... 470 km
Essen ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 473 km