Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberriet, SwitzerlandOberrietSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inOberriet Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberriet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oberriet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oberriet
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Oberriet

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Oberriet

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberried
  • Oberriet
  • Oberriet SG
  • Oberrit
  • oberurito
  • shang li te
  • Оберрит
  • オーベルリート
  • 上里特

Country

Oberriet is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberriet (Wahlkreis Rheintal, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 82 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
München ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 202 km
Milano ... 207 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Nürnberg ... 264 km
Turin ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Genoa ... 323 km
Bologna ... 342 km
Florence ... 413 km
Lyon ... 416 km
Ljubljana ... 419 km
Bonn ... 425 km
Nice ... 439 km
Köln ... 450 km
Aachen ... 472 km
Wuppertal ... 475 km
Düsseldorf ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Mönchengladbach ... 494 km
Prague ... 494 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Leipzig ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km
Essen ... 499 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries