Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kressbronn am Bodensee, GermanyKressbronn am BodenseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKressbronn am Bodensee Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kressbronn am Bodensee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kressbronn am Bodensee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kressbronn am Bodensee
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Kressbronn am Bodensee

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kressbronn am Bodensee

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kresbron
  • Kresbron am Bodenze
  • Kressbronn
  • Kressbronn am Bodensee
  • Kressbronn-am-Bodenze
  • bo deng hu bin ke lei si bu long
  • Кресброн
  • Кресброн ам Бодензе
  • Крессбронн-ам-Бодензе
  • Կրեսբրոն
  • კრესბრონ-ამ-ბოდენზეე
  • 博登湖滨克雷斯布龙

Country

Kressbronn am Bodensee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kressbronn am Bodensee (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 88 km
Augsburg ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 135 km
München ... 170 km
Karlsruhe ... 183 km
Strasbourg ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 237 km
Milano ... 237 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Turin ... 318 km
Genoa ... 354 km
Bologna ... 369 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Köln ... 424 km
Ljubljana ... 428 km
Lyon ... 432 km
Florence ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 449 km
Aachen ... 449 km
Düsseldorf ... 459 km
Dortmund ... 464 km
Nice ... 468 km
Leipzig ... 468 km
Bochum ... 468 km
Mönchengladbach ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Essen ... 473 km
Prague ... 474 km