Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tettnang, GermanyTettnangGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTettnang Germany

What day is it in Tettnang right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tettnang to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tettnang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tettnang
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Tettnang

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tettnang

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tetnang
  • Tettnang
  • Tettnang Castle
  • Тетнанг

Country

Tettnang is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tettnang (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 90 km
Stuttgart ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 131 km
Munich ... 167 km
Karlsruhe ... 176 km
Strasbourg ... 179 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Nürnberg ... 230 km
Milan ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Turin ... 324 km
Genoa ... 363 km
Bologna ... 377 km
Bonn ... 392 km
Köln ... 417 km
Ljubljana ... 432 km
Lyon ... 435 km
Wuppertal ... 441 km
Aachen ... 443 km
Florence ... 448 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Dortmund ... 456 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Leipzig ... 462 km
Mönchengladbach ... 462 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 464 km
Essen ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 467 km
Prague ... 470 km