Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baienfurt, GermanyBaienfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBaienfurt Germany

What day is it in Baienfurt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Baienfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baienfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Baienfurt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Baienfurt

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Baienfurt

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bainfurt
  • Bajenfurt
  • Bajnfurt
  • bai en fu er te
  • baynfwrt
  • Байнфурт
  • Баїнфурт
  • Бајенфурт
  • باينفورت
  • باینفورت
  • 拜恩富尔特

Country

Baienfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baienfurt (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 102 km
Stuttgart ... 112 km
Augsburg ... 117 km
Munich ... 158 km
Karlsruhe ... 164 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 213 km
Milan ... 263 km
Wiesbaden ... 273 km
Turin ... 342 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Genoa ... 381 km
Bologna ... 391 km
Köln ... 405 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km
Aachen ... 433 km
Ljubljana ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 439 km
Dortmund ... 442 km
Leipzig ... 444 km
Bochum ... 447 km
Lyon ... 448 km
Mönchengladbach ... 450 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 450 km
Essen ... 452 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 454 km
Prague ... 456 km
Duisburg ... 459 km