Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isny, GermanyIsnyGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIsny Germany

What day is it in Isny right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Isny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Isny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Isny
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Isny

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Isny

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isna
  • Isni
  • Isni im Algoj
  • Isni-im-All'goj
  • Isny
  • Isny im Allgaeu
  • Isny im Allgau
  • Isny im Allgäu
  • a er ge yi de qu yi si ni
  • asny am alghwy
  • ayzny am alga
  • Існи-ім-Алльгой
  • Исни
  • Исни им Алгој
  • Исни-им-Алльгой
  • إسني إم آلغوي
  • ایزنی ام آلگا
  • 阿尔戈伊地区伊斯尼

Country

Isny is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isny (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Augsburg ... 102 km
Zürich ... 125 km
Munich ... 133 km
Stuttgart ... 139 km
Karlsruhe ... 196 km
Strasbourg ... 209 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Mannheim ... 235 km
Milan ... 255 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Turin ... 345 km
Bologna ... 367 km
Genoa ... 373 km
Ljubljana ... 401 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Köln ... 434 km
Prague ... 439 km
Florence ... 442 km
Leipzig ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Aachen ... 464 km
Lyon ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Dresden ... 474 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Essen ... 480 km
Mönchengladbach ... 481 km