Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blaichach, GermanyBlaichachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBlaichach Germany

What day is it in Blaichach right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Blaichach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Blaichach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blaichach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blaichach
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Blaichach

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Blaichach

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blajkhakh
  • Blayxax
  • bu lai xia
  • Блайхах
  • Блајхах
  • Բլայխախ
  • 布莱夏

Country

Blaichach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,625 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blaichach (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 105 km
Munich ... 125 km
Zürich ... 139 km
Stuttgart ... 162 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 232 km
Milan ... 245 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Turin ... 341 km
Bologna ... 347 km
Genoa ... 361 km
Ljubljana ... 378 km
Florence ... 422 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Prague ... 436 km
Leipzig ... 451 km
Köln ... 458 km
Lyon ... 476 km
Dresden ... 476 km
Wuppertal ... 479 km
Nice ... 486 km
Aachen ... 489 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Düsseldorf ... 492 km
Vienna ... 495 km
Zagreb ... 496 km
Bochum ... 498 km