Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Memmingen, GermanyMemmingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMemmingen Germany

What day is it in Memmingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Memmingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Memmingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Memmingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Memmingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Memmingen

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FMM
  • Memingen
  • Memmingen
  • mei ming gen
  • memingen
  • mmyngn
  • Меминген
  • Мемминген
  • Меммінген
  • Мемінген
  • ممینگن
  • ሜሚንገን
  • メミンゲン
  • 梅明根

Country

Memmingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Memmingen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 72 km
Munich ... 113 km
Stuttgart ... 120 km
Zürich ... 148 km
Nürnberg ... 177 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Strasbourg ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Milan ... 289 km
Turin ... 378 km
Bonn ... 391 km
Bologna ... 395 km
Ljubljana ... 406 km
Genoa ... 407 km
Leipzig ... 409 km
Prague ... 411 km
Köln ... 416 km
Wuppertal ... 435 km
Dresden ... 442 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Aachen ... 450 km
Bochum ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 456 km
Essen ... 459 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 460 km
Mönchengladbach ... 463 km
Bielefeld ... 465 km