Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberstaufen, GermanyOberstaufenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberstaufen Germany

What day is it in Oberstaufen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberstaufen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberstaufen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberstaufen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Oberstaufen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Oberstaufen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obastaffa
  • Obershtaufen
  • Oberstaufen
  • shang si tao fen
  • Оберштауфен
  • Օբերշտաուֆեն
  • 上斯陶芬

Country

Oberstaufen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberstaufen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 114 km
Zürich ... 120 km
Munich ... 140 km
Stuttgart ... 151 km
Karlsruhe ... 206 km
Strasbourg ... 215 km
Nürnberg ... 226 km
Milan ... 240 km
Mannheim ... 247 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Turin ... 332 km
Bologna ... 353 km
Genoa ... 358 km
Ljubljana ... 395 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Florence ... 427 km
Köln ... 446 km
Prague ... 449 km
Leipzig ... 457 km
Lyon ... 460 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Aachen ... 475 km
Nice ... 478 km
Düsseldorf ... 480 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Dresden ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Mönchengladbach ... 492 km