Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rankweil, AustriaRankweilAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inRankweil Austria

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rankweil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rankweil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rankweil
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Rankweil

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Rankweil

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rankvajl
  • Rankvajl'
  • Rankweil
  • lan ke wei er
  • Ранквайл
  • Ранквайль
  • Ранквајл
  • رانک‌وایل
  • რანკვაილი
  • 蘭克韋爾

Country

Rankweil is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

11,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rankweil (Politischer Bezirk Feldkirch, Vorarlberg)

Zürich ... 89 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
München ... 182 km
Milano ... 203 km
Strasbourg ... 210 km
Karlsruhe ... 216 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Nürnberg ... 267 km
Turin ... 289 km
Genoa ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Bologna ... 335 km
Florence ... 405 km
Ljubljana ... 412 km
Lyon ... 419 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Nice ... 437 km
Köln ... 457 km
Aachen ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 483 km
Düsseldorf ... 492 km
Prague ... 493 km
Leipzig ... 498 km
Dortmund ... 499 km
Mönchengladbach ... 501 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 506 km
Essen ... 507 km