Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Ragaz, SwitzerlandBad RagazSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Ragaz Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Ragaz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Ragaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bad Ragaz
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Bad Ragaz

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Ragaz

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Ragacas
  • Bad Ragaz
  • Bad-Ragac
  • Ragaces
  • Ragaz
  • ba de la jia zi
  • bad rakaz
  • Бад-Рагац
  • باد راكاز
  • 巴德拉加茲

Country

Bad Ragaz is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Ragaz (Wahlkreis Sarganserland, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 86 km
Milan ... 172 km
Augsburg ... 188 km
Stuttgart ... 198 km
Munich ... 208 km
Strasbourg ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 238 km
Turin ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 286 km
Genoa ... 290 km
Nürnberg ... 298 km
Bologna ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 353 km
Florence ... 382 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Nice ... 405 km
Ljubljana ... 414 km
Bonn ... 454 km
Köln ... 478 km
Aachen ... 497 km
Wuppertal ... 505 km
Düsseldorf ... 513 km
Prague ... 520 km
Mönchengladbach ... 521 km
Dortmund ... 523 km
Marseille ... 525 km
Bochum ... 526 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 529 km
Essen ... 529 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries