Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Igis, SwitzerlandIgisSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inIgis Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Igis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Igis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Igis
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Igis

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Igis

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eigias
  • Igis
  • Ovinae
  • yi ji si
  • Игис
  • 伊吉斯

Country

Igis is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,828 People

Elevation above sea level

563m

Major cities in the vicinity of Igis (Region Landquart, Grisons)

Zürich ... 94 km
Milan ... 166 km
Augsburg ... 190 km
Stuttgart ... 205 km
Munich ... 208 km
Strasbourg ... 233 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
Turin ... 256 km
Genoa ... 284 km
Mannheim ... 294 km
Nürnberg ... 302 km
Bologna ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Florence ... 374 km
Lyon ... 401 km
Nice ... 402 km
Ljubljana ... 407 km
Bonn ... 462 km
Köln ... 487 km
Aachen ... 506 km
Wuppertal ... 513 km
Prague ... 520 km
Düsseldorf ... 521 km
Marseille ... 523 km
Zagreb ... 528 km
Mönchengladbach ... 530 km
Dortmund ... 531 km
Leipzig ... 533 km
Bochum ... 534 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries