Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wattwil, SwitzerlandWattwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWattwil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wattwil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wattwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wattwil
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Wattwil

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Wattwil

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vattvil'
  • Wattwil
  • wa te wei er
  • Ваттвиль
  • 瓦特維爾

Country

Wattwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

8,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wattwil (Wahlkreis Toggenburg, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 44 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Strasbourg ... 178 km
Augsburg ... 187 km
Karlsruhe ... 196 km
Milan ... 203 km
Munich ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 246 km
Turin ... 270 km
Nürnberg ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 314 km
Genoa ... 319 km
Bologna ... 358 km
Lyon ... 380 km
Bonn ... 411 km
Nice ... 422 km
Florence ... 425 km
Köln ... 435 km
Aachen ... 452 km
Ljubljana ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Mönchengladbach ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Bochum ... 484 km
Essen ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 490 km
Duisburg ... 492 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries