Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Einsiedeln, SwitzerlandEinsiedelnSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inEinsiedeln Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Einsiedeln to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Einsiedeln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Einsiedeln
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Einsiedeln

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Einsiedeln

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajnzidel'n
  • Ajnzideln
  • Einsiedeln
  • ZDZ
  • ai yin xi de lun
  • ayn‌sydn swyys
  • Айнзидельн
  • Ајнзиделн
  • آین‌سیدن، سوئیس
  • 艾因西德倫

Country

Einsiedeln is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

13,148 People

Elevation above sea level

882m

Major cities in the vicinity of Einsiedeln (Bezirk Einsiedeln, Schwyz)

Zürich ... 31 km
Strasbourg ... 180 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Milano ... 187 km
Karlsruhe ... 209 km
Augsburg ... 220 km
Turin ... 242 km
München ... 253 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Genoa ... 298 km
Nürnberg ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Lyon ... 348 km
Bologna ... 357 km
Nice ... 395 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Florence ... 420 km
Köln ... 443 km
Aachen ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Ljubljana ... 476 km
Düsseldorf ... 478 km
Mönchengladbach ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Essen ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 499 km
Duisburg ... 500 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries