Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eschenbach, SwitzerlandEschenbachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inEschenbach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eschenbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eschenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eschenbach
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Eschenbach

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Eschenbach

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehshenbakh
  • Eschenbach
  • Eschenbach SG
  • ai shen ba he
  • Эшенбах
  • 埃申巴赫

Country

Eschenbach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eschenbach (Wahlkreis See-Gaster, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 33 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
Strasbourg ... 176 km
Milano ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 199 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
München ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Turin ... 259 km
Nürnberg ... 299 km
Genoa ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 318 km
Bologna ... 359 km
Lyon ... 365 km
Nice ... 411 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Florence ... 424 km
Köln ... 436 km
Aachen ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 466 km
Ljubljana ... 466 km
Düsseldorf ... 471 km
Mönchengladbach ... 478 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Essen ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 492 km
Duisburg ... 493 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries