Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schübelbach, SwitzerlandSchübelbachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSchübelbach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schübelbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schübelbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schübelbach
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Schübelbach

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Schübelbach

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shjubel'bakh
  • Шюбельбах

Country

Schübelbach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schübelbach (Bezirk March, Schwyz)

Zürich ... 37 km
Stuttgart ... 179 km
Strasbourg ... 182 km
Milan ... 190 km
Augsburg ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Munich ... 237 km
Turin ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Nürnberg ... 305 km
Genoa ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Bologna ... 353 km
Lyon ... 363 km
Nice ... 405 km
Florence ... 417 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Köln ... 443 km
Aachen ... 458 km
Ljubljana ... 463 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Düsseldorf ... 478 km
Mönchengladbach ... 485 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Essen ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 499 km
Duisburg ... 500 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries