Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freienbach, SwitzerlandFreienbachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inFreienbach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Freienbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Freienbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Freienbach
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Freienbach

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Freienbach

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frajenbakh
  • Freienbach SZ
  • frayynbakh
  • frynbk shwyyz
  • Фрайенбах
  • فرائینباخ
  • فرینبک، شوئیز

Country

Freienbach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

14,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freienbach (Bezirk Höfe, Schwyz)

Zürich ... 25 km
Strasbourg ... 172 km
Stuttgart ... 177 km
Milano ... 195 km
Karlsruhe ... 201 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
München ... 248 km
Turin ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Genoa ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 320 km
Lyon ... 352 km
Bologna ... 363 km
Nice ... 404 km
Bonn ... 411 km
Florence ... 427 km
Köln ... 435 km
Aachen ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Mönchengladbach ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Essen ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Duisburg ... 492 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries