Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jona, SwitzerlandJonaSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inJona Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jona
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Jona

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Jona

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iohanna
  • Jona
  • Jona SG
  • Йона

Country

Jona is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

17,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jona (Wahlkreis See-Gaster, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 28 km
Strasbourg ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 173 km
Milan ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 199 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Munich ... 241 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Turin ... 255 km
Nürnberg ... 304 km
Genoa ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 318 km
Lyon ... 359 km
Bologna ... 362 km
Nice ... 408 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Florence ... 426 km
Köln ... 435 km
Aachen ... 449 km
Wuppertal ... 464 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 472 km
Mönchengladbach ... 476 km
Dortmund ... 484 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Essen ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Duisburg ... 492 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries