Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adliswil, SwitzerlandAdliswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAdliswil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Adliswil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adliswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Adliswil
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Adliswil

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Adliswil

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adlisvil'
  • a de li si wei er
  • adlyswyl
  • adlyzwyl
  • Адлисвиль
  • أدليسويل
  • ادلیزویل
  • 阿德利斯維爾

Country

Adliswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

15,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adliswil (Bezirk Horgen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 7 km
Strasbourg ... 154 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Milan ... 210 km
Augsburg ... 223 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
Turin ... 256 km
Munich ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 312 km
Genoa ... 322 km
Lyon ... 341 km
Bologna ... 383 km
Bonn ... 394 km
Nice ... 410 km
Köln ... 419 km
Aachen ... 429 km
Florence ... 446 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Mönchengladbach ... 458 km
Dortmund ... 471 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Essen ... 472 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Duisburg ... 475 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 499 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries