Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horgen, SwitzerlandHorgenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inHorgen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Horgen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horgen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Horgen
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Horgen

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Horgen

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Horga
  • Horgen
  • Khorgen
  • awrzhan
  • hao er gen
  • hwrghn
  • hwrgn
  • Хорген
  • הורגן
  • اورژان
  • هورغن
  • 豪尔根

Country

Horgen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

15,973 People

Elevation above sea level

415m

Major cities in the vicinity of Horgen (Bezirk Horgen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 13 km
Strasbourg ... 161 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Karlsruhe ... 194 km
Milano ... 204 km
Augsburg ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 247 km
Turin ... 252 km
München ... 258 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Genoa ... 313 km
Lyon ... 344 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Nice ... 406 km
Köln ... 426 km
Aachen ... 437 km
Florence ... 438 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Düsseldorf ... 460 km
Mönchengladbach ... 465 km
Dortmund ... 477 km
Bochum ... 478 km
Essen ... 479 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Duisburg ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Ljubljana ... 491 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries