Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zollikon, SwitzerlandZollikonSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZollikon Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zollikon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zollikon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zollikon
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Zollikon

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Zollikon

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Collikon
  • Zollikon
  • Zollikon Dorf
  • cuo li kong
  • zwlykwn
  • Цолликон
  • زولیکون
  • 措利孔

Country

Zollikon is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zollikon (Bezirk Meilen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 4 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Karlsruhe ... 185 km
Milano ... 213 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 238 km
München ... 256 km
Turin ... 260 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Genoa ... 322 km
Lyon ... 346 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Bonn ... 392 km
Nice ... 414 km
Köln ... 417 km
Aachen ... 428 km
Florence ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 451 km
Mönchengladbach ... 457 km
Dortmund ... 468 km
Bochum ... 469 km
Essen ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Duisburg ... 473 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 473 km
Ljubljana ... 496 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries