Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Küsnacht, SwitzerlandKüsnachtSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inKüsnacht Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Küsnacht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Küsnacht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Küsnacht
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Küsnacht

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Küsnacht

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cussenachus
  • Kjusnakht
  • Kuesnacht
  • Kuesnacht ZH
  • Küsnacht
  • Küsnacht ZH
  • kwsnakht
  • qu si na he te
  • Кюснахт
  • کوسناخت
  • 屈斯納赫特

Country

Küsnacht is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Küsnacht (Bezirk Meilen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 7 km
Strasbourg ... 155 km
Stuttgart ... 168 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Milano ... 210 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
München ... 256 km
Turin ... 258 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
Genoa ... 320 km
Lyon ... 346 km
Bologna ... 381 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Nice ... 412 km
Köln ... 419 km
Aachen ... 430 km
Florence ... 444 km
Wuppertal ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Mönchengladbach ... 459 km
Dortmund ... 471 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Essen ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Duisburg ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 494 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries