Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rapperswil, SwitzerlandRapperswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inRapperswil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rapperswil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rapperswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rapperswil
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Rapperswil

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Rapperswil

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raperswil
  • Rappersvil'
  • Rapperswil
  • Rapperswil SG
  • Rappi
  • la po si wei er
  • ryprswl
  • Рапперсвиль
  • ریپرسول
  • 拉珀斯维尔

Country

Rapperswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

34,776 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rapperswil (Wahlkreis See-Gaster, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 27 km
Strasbourg ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Milan ... 196 km
Karlsruhe ... 200 km
Augsburg ... 209 km
Munich ... 243 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Turin ... 254 km
Nürnberg ... 305 km
Genoa ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 318 km
Lyon ... 358 km
Bologna ... 362 km
Nice ... 407 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Florence ... 426 km
Köln ... 435 km
Aachen ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 464 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 473 km
Mönchengladbach ... 476 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Essen ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Duisburg ... 492 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries