Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfäffikon, SwitzerlandPfäffikonSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPfäffikon Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfäffikon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfäffikon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfäffikon
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Pfäffikon

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pfäffikon

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfaeffikon
  • Pfaeffikon SZ
  • Pfeffikon
  • Pfäffikon
  • Pfäffikon SZ
  • Пфеффикон

Country

Pfäffikon is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,310 People

Elevation above sea level

416m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfäffikon (Bezirk Höfe, Schwyz)

Zürich ... 26 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Stuttgart ... 177 km
Milan ... 194 km
Karlsruhe ... 202 km
Augsburg ... 213 km
Munich ... 247 km
Turin ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 253 km
Genoa ... 308 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 320 km
Lyon ... 353 km
Bologna ... 362 km
Nice ... 404 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Florence ... 426 km
Köln ... 436 km
Aachen ... 449 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Düsseldorf ... 471 km
Ljubljana ... 476 km
Mönchengladbach ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Bochum ... 488 km
Essen ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 493 km
Duisburg ... 493 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries